Kk City A2Z Studio Apartment Kota Kinabalu

Kota Kinabalu
Apartment Kk City A2z Studio Kota Kinabalu
10 Exceptional
2 reviews

Kk City A2Z Studio Apartment Kota Kinabalu

Lorong Api - Api 1, Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia View map
Located within 10 minutes' drive of Tanjung Aru Beach, Kk City A2Z Studio Apartment Kota Kinabalu is at a distance of 4.2 km from a top family-friendly place like Green Connection Aquarium.
Perdana Park is 4.1 km away, while Warisan Square is within short walking distance of the apartment. Guests will stay around 20 minutes' walk from IMAGO Shopping Mall. Also, this apartment is located just a short stroll from Handicraft Market.
The accommodation provides guests with a balcony, as well as such modern comforts as air conditioning.
Thai dishes are served in the restaurant Mai Yai Thai Orchid, set approximately a 5-minute walk away. West bus station can be found a mere 550 metres from Kk City A2Z Studio Apartment.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kota Kinabalu
Local sights
  • Kota Kinabalu City Waterfront - 278 km
  • City Park - 798 km
  • IMAGO Shopping Mall - 868 km
  • Atkinson Clock Tower - 889 km
  • Warisan Square - 38 km
  • Gaya Street Sunday Market - 946 km
  • Mamutik Island - 371 km
  • Marlin Statue - 964 km
  • Agarwood Art Gallery - 286 km
Airports
  • Kota Kinabalu - 8 km
Train stations
  • North Borneo Railway - 3.7 km

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Lift
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Barber shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Services

  • Shops/Commercial services

Room Comforts

  • Air conditioning
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 30 Jun
We 1 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Kota Kinabalu